Live Soccer TV

Live Soccer TV App for iOS
Live Soccer TV App for Android

Liverpool FC

Founded  1892
Stadium  Anfield
Capacity  55,212
Manager  J. Klopp

Fixtures / Results / TV Schedules / Live Stream Listings


*All times are shown in your local time

Players

Goalkeepers
AdriánAdrián
C. KelleherC. Kelleher
L. HughesL. Hughes
J. OjrzyńskiJ. Ojrzyński
AlissonAlisson
Defenders
N. PhillipsN. Phillips
K. TsimikasK. Tsimikas
T. Alexander-ArnoldT. Alexander-Arnold
Goals: 2, Assists: 4
J. GomezJ. Gomez
V. van DijkV. van Dijk
Goals: 1
N. WilliamsN. Williams
R. WilliamsR. Williams
A. RobertsonA. Robertson
Goals: 1, Assists: 5
J. MatipJ. Matip
Goals: 1, Assists: 2
O. KabakO. Kabak
B. DaviesB. Davies
Midfielders
G. WijnaldumG. Wijnaldum
Goals: 2
J. HendersonJ. Henderson
Goals: 1, Assists: 1
Thiago AlcântaraThiago Alcântara
FabinhoFabinho
L. ClarksonL. Clarkson
N. KeïtaN. Keïta
C. JonesC. Jones
Goals: 1, Assists: 1
X. ShaqiriX. Shaqiri
Assists: 2
J. CainJ. Cain
A. Oxlade-ChamberlainA. Oxlade-Chamberlain
Assists: 1
J. MilnerJ. Milner
Assists: 1
Attackers
S. ManéS. Mané
Goals: 7, Assists: 5
Diogo JotaDiogo Jota
Goals: 8
Roberto FirminoRoberto Firmino
Goals: 6, Assists: 5
D. OrigiD. Origi
Mohamed SalahMohamed Salah
Goals: 19, Assists: 3
#NameAgeA
Goalkeepers
13Adrián 3427033002000000
62C. Kelleher 2218022001200000
98L. Hughes 1900000100000
75J. Ojrzyński 1800000100000
1Alisson 282340262600000100
Defenders
47N. Phillips 2410041210201500200
21K. Tsimikas 24510101500000
66T. Alexander-Arnold 222403292724224100
12J. Gomez 235907611100000
4V. van Dijk 293715501010100
76N. Williams 2024853232100100
46R. Williams 2021642201600000
26A. Robertson 272756313102015200
32J. Matip 2969310913112200
19O. Kabak 216237702100200
28B. Davies 2500000300000
Midfielders
5G. Wijnaldum 302432312837320100
14J. Henderson 301707212014211000
6Thiago Alcântara 301240171346500400
3Fabinho 271935232121200500
65L. Clarkson 1900000200000
8N. Keïta 2652410735900100
17C. Jones 2010892012881811200
23X. Shaqiri 29521135841502200
64J. Cain 1900000200000
15A. Oxlade-Chamberlain 2722292721801000
7J. Milner 3592322101251601200
Attackers
10S. Mané 292275282533375300
20Diogo Jota 2482014863680200
9Roberto Firmino 2923102927215265100
27D. Origi 2518192722100000
11Mohamed Salah 2825263028252193000
NameDateFromFee
Transfers In
B. Davies 01 February 2021Preston€ 2M
T. Awoniyi 01 July 2021Union Berlin-
Transfers Out
V. Jaros 03 February 2021St Pat'sLoan

News

Most-watched soccer games on U.S. TV: April 6-12

Two Premier League games and an international women’s friendly between the U.S. Women’s National Team and Sweden were the three most-watched games on U.S. TV from Tuesday, April 6, through Monday, April 12.

Barcelona overtake Real Madrid in rankings for the first time

The Blaugrana may have recently lost El Clasico again to their bitter rivals, but they recently overtook Los Blancos in Forbes' rankings for the first tine.

UEFA Champions League - TV and streaming options to watch Liverpool vs Real Madrid

Los Blancos have a two-goal lead and many absences for this game. Will they be able to survive their trip to Anfield and make it to the semis?

El Clasico, Tottenham vs Man Utd, PSG vs Bayern headline top live games to watch on April 9-15, 2021

Real Madrid vs Barcelona, Tottenham vs Man United, PSG vs Bayern Munich, Liverpool vs Real Madrid, Dortmund vs Man City, and Slavia Praha vs Arsenal are a few of the games to comprise our list.

Most-watched soccer games on U.S. TV: March 30-April 5

Club soccer made its return to U.S. television last week, but that did not get in the way of TUDN’s broadcast of the Concacaf Olympic Qualifiers Final between Honduras and Mexico.

Klopp had some harsh words for the ref after Real Madrid 3-1 Liverpool and here's why

The German boss was not happy with Tuesday's match official, accusing him of making personal decisions against Sadio Mane in the first-leg showdown.

Vinicius earns praise from Madrid fans as he makes UCL history with Los Blancos

It was no ordinary night for the Brazilian ace, who gave Los Blancos a comfortable lead over the Reds for the second leg of this tie.

Huge blow: Key Real Madrid player ruled out for Liverpool, El Clasico tie due to COVID-19

Zinedine Zidane has been handed another huge blow ahead of a crucial week that will see his side play Liverpool (twice) and Barcelona.

Real Madrid vs Liverpool - Zidane sends warning to 'haters' prior to UCL match

The French boss heaped praise on Klopp and Co. prior to the first leg of their first two-legged tie in Europe since the 2014-15 season.

UEFA Champions League - How to watch Real Madrid vs Liverpool

Los Merengues and the English side re-ignite their European rivalry at the Alfredo Di Stefano Stadium in a crucial week for both sides.

Newsletter Signup »

Email: Why Signup?

Upcoming Top Matches »

Borussia M'gladbachApr 17
9:30am
Eintracht Frankfurt
WolfsburgApr 17
9:30am
Bayern München
Bayer LeverkusenApr 17
12:30pm
Köln
ArsenalApr 18
8:30am
Fulham
Borussia DortmundApr 18
9:30am
Werder Bremen
Manchester UnitedApr 18
11:00am
Burnley
GetafeApr 18
3:00pm
Real Madrid
Leeds UnitedApr 19
3:00pm
Liverpool
Bayern MünchenApr 20
2:30pm
Bayer Leverkusen
ChelseaApr 20
3:00pm
Brighton & Hove Albion
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android