Live Soccer TV

Live Soccer TV App for iOS
Live Soccer TV App for Android

Manchester City FC

Founded  1880
Stadium  Etihad Stadium
Capacity  55,097
Manager  Guardiola

Fixtures / Results / TV Schedules / Live Stream Listings


*All times are shown in your local time

Players

Goalkeepers
S. CarsonS. Carson
Ederson MoraesEderson Moraes
Assists: 1
J. TraffordJ. Trafford
Z. SteffenZ. Steffen
Defenders
Eric GarcíaEric García
K. WalkerK. Walker
Goals: 1, Assists: 1
João CanceloJoão Cancelo
Goals: 1, Assists: 3
A. LaporteA. Laporte
N. AkéN. Aké
Goals: 1
J. StonesJ. Stones
Goals: 4
B. MendyB. Mendy
Goals: 2
Rúben DiasRúben Dias
Goals: 1
Midfielders
C. PalmerC. Palmer
İ. Gündoğanİ. Gündoğan
Goals: 12, Assists: 1
K. De BruyneK. De Bruyne
Goals: 5, Assists: 11
FernandinhoFernandinho
T. DoyleT. Doyle
O. ZinchenkoO. Zinchenko
C. GomesC. Gomes
Bernardo SilvaBernardo Silva
Goals: 2, Assists: 4
RodriRodri
Goals: 1, Assists: 1
Adrian BernabeAdrian Bernabe
P. FodenP. Foden
Goals: 6, Assists: 5
F. NmechaF. Nmecha
Attackers
R. SterlingR. Sterling
Goals: 9, Assists: 6
R. MahrezR. Mahrez
Goals: 9, Assists: 4
L. DelapL. Delap
S. AgüeroS. Agüero
Goals: 1
Ferran TorresFerran Torres
Goals: 3, Assists: 2
Gabriel JesusGabriel Jesus
Goals: 8, Assists: 3
#NameAgeA
Goalkeepers
33S. Carson 3500000300000
31Ederson Moraes 272790313100001300
85J. Trafford 1800000100000
13Z. Steffen 269011002800000
Defenders
50Eric García 2021542201600000
2K. Walker 301676211922911100
27João Cancelo 262038242312613400
14A. Laporte 2611181312101000100
6N. Aké 265277611510400
5J. Stones 2617101919001140000
22B. Mendy 26769109131720200
3Rúben Dias 232485282802210300
Midfielders
80C. Palmer 1800000400000
8İ. Gündoğan 3017762420468121000
17K. De Bruyne 2919112422264511100
25Fernandinho 359901710711600500
69T. Doyle 1900000500000
11O. Zinchenko 2411711512311100000
81C. Gomes 2000000100000
20Bernardo Silva 261814232126924400
16Rodri 242264282623611400
82Adrian Bernabe 1900000500000
47P. Foden 20135524141061865000
61F. Nmecha 2000000100000
Attackers
7R. Sterling 262177272433796200
26R. Mahrez 3017102420481194000
48L. Delap 18391010600000
10S. Agüero 3237495441110000
21Ferran Torres 2110241911882032100
9Gabriel Jesus 241657231762783100
NameDateFromFee
Transfers In
Angeliño 01 July 2021Leipzig-
E. Palmer-Brown 01 July 2021Austria-
J. Harrison 01 July 2021Leeds-
Transfers Out
M. Diskerud 20 January 2021Denizlispor-
A. Murić 01 February 2021Willem IILoan
E. Agyiri 01 January 2021Levadia-
A. Palaversa 26 January 2021KortrijkLoan

News

Chelsea vs Man City: Who will triumph in highly anticipated FA Cup semis clash on April 17th?

Chelsea and Manchester City will lock horns in the FA Cup semis, with a coveted berth in this season's finals at stake.

Guardiola, Foden and Bellingham make UCL history as Man City seal semi-final berth

The trio landed special feats in Wednesday night's quarter-final encounter as City booked a spot among the last four.

THE FINAL FOUR: Reactions as 2020/21 UCL semis are finally set

The final four are finally set! Fans, pundits, and many more had plenty to say about what's set to come over the next few months...

UEFA Champion League: Borussia Dortmund vs Man City live on April 14, 2021

Manchester City will hope to capitalize on their slender lead over Dortmund to secure qualification into the semi-final stage of the competition.

EPL round-up: Mourinho hits career low after Man Utd defeat, Leeds make history with City win

It was a horrible weekend for Tottenham and Man City, but an excellent one for Man Utd and Arsenal.

Premier League: Where to Tottenham Hotspur vs Manchester United live on April 11, 2021

Tottenham Hotspur will look to press on with their top four charge with another win when they welcome Manchester United on Sunday.

Bielsa's Leeds make Premier League history with stoppage-time win over Man City

Despite being down to 10 men for more than 45 minutes, the newly-promoted side earned an impressive 2-1 victory at the Etihad Stadium.

Premier League: How to watch Manchester City vs Leeds United live on April 10, 2021

Manchester City will look to add three more points to their haul as they close in on their dream to this season's Premier League title.

Man City post massive losses due to COVID-19...but all is not lost for English giants

The Sky Blues, like many other big clubs in Europe, were hurt badly by COVID-19...but are confident of a swift recovery.

El Clasico, Tottenham vs Man Utd, PSG vs Bayern headline top live games to watch on April 9-15, 2021

Real Madrid vs Barcelona, Tottenham vs Man United, PSG vs Bayern Munich, Liverpool vs Real Madrid, Dortmund vs Man City, and Slavia Praha vs Arsenal are a few of the games to comprise our list.

Newsletter Signup »

Email: Why Signup?

Upcoming Top Matches »

ArsenalApr 18
8:30am
Fulham
Borussia DortmundApr 18
9:30am
Werder Bremen
Manchester UnitedApr 18
11:00am
Burnley
GetafeApr 18
3:00pm
Real Madrid
Leeds UnitedApr 19
3:00pm
Liverpool
Bayern MünchenApr 20
2:30pm
Bayer Leverkusen
ChelseaApr 20
3:00pm
Brighton & Hove Albion
Borussia DortmundApr 21
2:30pm
Union Berlin
HoffenheimApr 21
2:30pm
Borussia M'gladbach
CádizApr 21
4:00pm
Real Madrid
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android