Live Soccer TV

Live Soccer TV App for iOS
Live Soccer TV App for Android

Manchester United FC

Founded  1878
Stadium  Old Trafford
Capacity  76,212
Manager  O. Solskjær

Fixtures / Results / TV Schedules / Live Stream Listings


*All times are shown in your local time

Players

Goalkeepers
S. RomeroS. Romero
L. GrantL. Grant
D. HendersonD. Henderson
N. BishopN. Bishop
David de GeaDavid de Gea
Defenders
A. TuanzebeA. Tuanzebe
V. LindelöfV. Lindelöf
Goals: 1, Assists: 1
P. JonesP. Jones
A. Wan-BissakaA. Wan-Bissaka
Goals: 2, Assists: 2
L. ShawL. Shaw
Goals: 1, Assists: 5
E. BaillyE. Bailly
B. WilliamsB. Williams
Alex TellesAlex Telles
Assists: 2
H. MaguireH. Maguire
Goals: 2, Assists: 1
Midfielders
P. PogbaP. Pogba
Goals: 3, Assists: 2
N. MatićN. Matić
MataMata
Assists: 2
S. McTominayS. McTominay
Goals: 4, Assists: 1
E. GalbraithE. Galbraith
FredFred
Goals: 1
D. van de BeekD. van de Beek
Goals: 1
D. JamesD. James
Goals: 3
Bruno FernandesBruno Fernandes
Goals: 16, Assists: 11
Attackers
Anthony ElangaA. Elanga
M. RashfordM. Rashford
Goals: 10, Assists: 7
M. GreenwoodM. Greenwood
Goals: 3, Assists: 2
E. CavaniE. Cavani
Goals: 7, Assists: 2
A. MartialA. Martial
Goals: 4, Assists: 3
#NameAgeA
Goalkeepers
22S. Romero 3400000000000
13L. Grant 3800000500000
26D. Henderson 2467487102400200
30N. Bishop 2100000100000
1David de Gea 302116242401300000
Defenders
38A. Tuanzebe 2312961512200200
2V. Lindelöf 262136242401311000
4P. Jones 2900000000000
29A. Wan-Bissaka 232610292900122200
23L. Shaw 252205272523315700
3E. Bailly 2763787101300200
33B. Williams 20620201400000
27Alex Telles 2851276131802000
5H. Maguire 282790313100021900
Midfielders
6P. Pogba 281522211744632300
31N. Matić 329111610612000200
8Mata 3233874341502000
39S. McTominay 2417032719831041200
E. Galbraith 1900000000000
17Fred 282018252236810500
34D. van de Beek 233221421212510100
21D. James 23747139451530300
18Bruno Fernandes 262651313011111611500
Attackers
A. Elanga 1800000000000
10M. Rashford 2325253129292107400
11M. Greenwood 19140425169111232200
7E. Cavani 341094201194972300
9A. Martial 2514872217511643001
NameDateFromFee
Transfers In
Joel Castro 01 July 2021Huddersfield-
Andreas Pereira 01 July 2021Lazio-
Diogo Dalot 01 July 2021Milan-
E. Laird 01 June 2021MK Dons-
Transfers Out
O. Ighalo 01 February 2021Shenhua-
M. Rojo 02 February 2021Boca JuniorsFree
F. Pellistri 31 January 2021AlavésLoan

News

TRANSFER TALK: Man Utd reportedly consider swap deal between stars...but fans not impressed?

While many Red Devils supporters remain fond of the player who once donned the iconic shirt, most aren't too keen on having him back at Old Trafford at this point.

Barcelona overtake Real Madrid in rankings for the first time

The Blaugrana may have recently lost El Clasico again to their bitter rivals, but they recently overtook Los Blancos in Forbes' rankings for the first tine.

EPL round-up: Mourinho hits career low after Man Utd defeat, Leeds make history with City win

It was a horrible weekend for Tottenham and Man City, but an excellent one for Man Utd and Arsenal.

All the records set as Manchester United complete comeback win over Tottenham Hotspur

The Red Devils fought back to secure a big win in Sunday's super clash.

Fans questions VAR's inconsistency as Spurs score opener after Cavani's disallowed goal

The Red Devils had a lead scrapped off after McTominay was penalised for a foul on Heung-min Son in the build-up to the goal.

El Clasico, Tottenham vs Man Utd, PSG vs Bayern headline top live games to watch on April 9-15, 2021

Real Madrid vs Barcelona, Tottenham vs Man United, PSG vs Bayern Munich, Liverpool vs Real Madrid, Dortmund vs Man City, and Slavia Praha vs Arsenal are a few of the games to comprise our list.

Most-watched soccer games on U.S. TV: March 30-April 5

Club soccer made its return to U.S. television last week, but that did not get in the way of TUDN’s broadcast of the Concacaf Olympic Qualifiers Final between Honduras and Mexico.

UEFA Europa League: Where to watch Granada vs Manchester United live on April 8, 2021

Granada will welcome Manchester United in the first of a two-legged Europa League quarter-final tie on Thursday night.

UEFA Europa League - How to watch the first legs of the Quarterfinals

The club competition resumes with four games that promise to keep fans on the edge of their seats. Full broadcast info here.

EPL round-up: Chelsea, Tottenham suffer huge blow in top-four race as Man City continue title march

Chelsea, Tottenham, and Arsenal all suffered disappointing results over the weekend while Man City brushed Leicester aside to maintain their impressive form.

Newsletter Signup »

Email: Why Signup?

Upcoming Top Matches »

Borussia M'gladbachApr 17
9:30am
Eintracht Frankfurt
WolfsburgApr 17
9:30am
Bayern München
Bayer LeverkusenApr 17
12:30pm
Köln
ArsenalApr 18
8:30am
Fulham
Borussia DortmundApr 18
9:30am
Werder Bremen
Manchester UnitedApr 18
11:00am
Burnley
GetafeApr 18
3:00pm
Real Madrid
Leeds UnitedApr 19
3:00pm
Liverpool
Bayern MünchenApr 20
2:30pm
Bayer Leverkusen
ChelseaApr 20
3:00pm
Brighton & Hove Albion
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android