Live Soccer TV

Live Soccer TV App for iOS
Live Soccer TV App for Android

BV Borussia 09 Dortmund

Founded  1909
Stadium  Signal-Iduna-Park
Capacity  81,365
Manager  E. Terzić

Fixtures / Results / TV Schedules / Live Stream Listings


*All times are shown in your local time

Players

Goalkeepers
L. UnbehaunL. Unbehaun
S. DrljačaS. Drljača
R. BürkiR. Bürki
M. HitzM. Hitz
Defenders
Mateu MoreyMateu Morey
Assists: 1
D. ZagadouD. Zagadou
Raphaël GuerreiroRaphaël Guerreiro
Goals: 3, Assists: 8
M. HummelsM. Hummels
Goals: 4
M. SchmelzerM. Schmelzer
M. AkanjiM. Akanji
Goals: 2
N. SchulzN. Schulz
Ł. PiszczekŁ. Piszczek
Midfielders
ReinierReinier
Goals: 1
T. RaschlT. Raschl
T. HazardT. Hazard
Goals: 1, Assists: 1
D. WannerD. Wanner
T. MeunierT. Meunier
Goals: 1, Assists: 1
M. DahoudM. Dahoud
Goals: 1
A. WitselA. Witsel
E. CanE. Can
Goals: 1, Assists: 4
J. BrandtJ. Brandt
Goals: 2, Assists: 1
A. KnauffA. Knauff
Goals: 1, Assists: 1
T. DelaneyT. Delaney
Goals: 1, Assists: 1
F. PasslackF. Passlack
Goals: 1
G. ReynaG. Reyna
Goals: 3, Assists: 5
J. SanchoJ. Sancho
Goals: 6, Assists: 9
Attackers
E. HaalandE. Haaland
Goals: 21, Assists: 5
S. TiggesS. Tigges
Y. MoukokoY. Moukoko
Goals: 3
M. ReusM. Reus
Goals: 4, Assists: 6
#NameAgeA
Goalkeepers
25L. Unbehaun 2000000500000
40S. Drljača 2100000200000
1R. Bürki 301440161600700000
35M. Hitz 3310801212001500100
Defenders
2Mateu Morey 21788129371501100
5D. Zagadou 212729362700000
13Raphaël Guerreiro 271778222025238100
15M. Hummels 322430282805040400
29M. Schmelzer 3300000000000
16M. Akanji 251838222022220400
14N. Schulz 28507115611600100
26Ł. Piszczek 356161512200000
Midfielders
20Reinier 191571001002110000
37T. Raschl 2100000100000
10T. Hazard 2847911655711000
D. Wanner 2100000000000
24T. Meunier 291375191637611200
8M. Dahoud 258851510571610200
28A. Witsel 321130151322200400
23E. Can 271774231943614500
19J. Brandt 24128326151191321000
36A. Knauff 19603030411000
6T. Delaney 291135161337911600
30F. Passlack 2234363311510000
32G. Reyna 1815792618810835100
7J. Sancho 211777212108169000
Attackers
9E. Haaland 2019622322131215200
27S. Tigges 224850501000000
18Y. Moukoko 164111421211630000
11M. Reus 3117982621516646100
NameDateFromFee
Transfers In
J. Toljan 01 July 2021Sassuolo-
M. Wolf 30 June 2021Köln-
Sergio Gómez 01 July 2021Huesca-
L. Balerdi 01 July 2021Marseille-
Transfers Out
R. Ferjani 26 January 2021Nitra-

News

Guardiola, Foden and Bellingham make UCL history as Man City seal semi-final berth
Live Soccer TV
The trio landed special feats in Wednesday night's quarter-final encounter as City booked a spot among the last four.
Bundesliga round-up: Bayern's surprise draw, Schalke FINALLY get a breakthrough
Live Soccer TV
Has the title race door been forced back open? There were some interesting results from this past weekend's round of Bundesliga action...
UEFA Champion League: Borussia Dortmund vs Man City live on April 14, 2021
Live Soccer TV
Manchester City will hope to capitalize on their slender lead over Dortmund to secure qualification into the semi-final stage of the competition.
INJURY: Big disappointment for Dortmund youngster as he's ruled out for rest of season
Live Soccer TV
This will come as a bitter disappointment for the promising youngster, who had started to enjoy getting some game-time with the senior squad.
Watch: Foden's late strike secures crucial win for Man City as Dortmund bemoan poor referee decisions
Live Soccer TV
Manchester City have a foot over the line for the semi finals following Tuesday night's win over Borussia Dortmund.
Man City vs Dortmund live on April 6, 2021: How to watch this UCL quarter-final live in 180+ countries
Live Soccer TV
The Citizens are gearing up for their highly-anticipated showdown with Haaland and Co, with Pep keen on guiding his side to the semi-finals for the first time. Here's a preview of Tuesday's clash.
Bundesliga round-up: Onwards and upwards for Bayern; Frankfurt move closer to making history
Live Soccer TV
Bayern have pretty much sealed the title race once and for all, but there's still plenty to play for amongst the teams in other spots in the table.
Transfer: Details of Man City's mammoth offer to sign Haaland revealed
Live Soccer TV
The Norwegian striker has been linked to Real Madrid, Barcelona, and Manchester United, but the Cityzens are already plotting to swoop him away for many years.
Mbappe and Haaland...potential teammates...at Dortmund, according to scout
Live Soccer TV
Wait, so there's some weird possibility that these two could've actually played on the same team...?? Perhaps, according to a Dortmund exec...

Newsletter Signup »

Email: Why Signup?

Upcoming Top Matches »

ArsenalApr 18
8:30am
Fulham
Borussia DortmundApr 18
9:30am
Werder Bremen
Manchester UnitedApr 18
11:00am
Burnley
GetafeApr 18
3:00pm
Real Madrid
Leeds UnitedApr 19
3:00pm
Liverpool
Bayern MünchenApr 20
2:30pm
Bayer Leverkusen
ChelseaApr 20
3:00pm
Brighton & Hove Albion
Borussia DortmundApr 21
2:30pm
Union Berlin
HoffenheimApr 21
2:30pm
Borussia M'gladbach
CádizApr 21
4:00pm
Real Madrid
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android