Live Soccer TV

Live Soccer TV App for iOS
Live Soccer TV App for Android

AS Roma

Founded  1927
Stadium  Stadio Olimpico
Capacity  68,530
Manager  Paulo Fonseca

Fixtures / Results / TV Schedules / Live Stream Listings


*All times are shown in your local time

Players

Goalkeepers
A. MiranteA. Mirante
S. FarelliS. Farelli
Pau LópezPau López
Daniel FuzatoDaniel Fuzato
Defenders
G. ManciniG. Mancini
Goals: 4, Assists: 2
IbañezIbañez
B. ReynoldsB. Reynolds
R. KarsdorpR. Karsdorp
Goals: 1, Assists: 5
D. SantonD. Santon
M. KumbullaM. Kumbulla
Goals: 1
Juan JesusJuan Jesus
L. SpinazzolaL. Spinazzola
Goals: 2, Assists: 4
A. FeratovičA. Feratovič
R. CalafioriR. Calafiori
Bruno PeresBruno Peres
Goals: 1, Assists: 2
F. FazioF. Fazio
C. SmallingC. Smalling
Assists: 1
Midfielders
Gonzalo VillarGonzalo Villar
Assists: 1
L. PellegriniL. Pellegrini
Goals: 5, Assists: 6
A. DiawaraA. Diawara
Goals: 1
N. ZanioloN. Zaniolo
B. CristanteB. Cristante
Assists: 2
J. VeretoutJ. Veretout
Goals: 10, Assists: 2
J. PastoreJ. Pastore
H. MkhitaryanH. Mkhitaryan
Goals: 9, Assists: 8
Attackers
S. El ShaarawyS. El Shaarawy
Assists: 1
Borja MayoralBorja Mayoral
Goals: 7, Assists: 2
R. ProvidenceR. Providence
N. ZalewskiN. Zalewski
M. BambaM. Bamba
PedroPedro
Goals: 4, Assists: 1
E. DžekoE. Džeko
Goals: 7, Assists: 1
S. PodgoreanuS. Podgoreanu
Carles PérezCarles Pérez
Goals: 1
#NameAgeA
Goalkeepers
83A. Mirante 3710641212011300200
12S. Farelli 38000001400000
13Pau López 2616361918101200000
87Daniel Fuzato 23000001400000
Defenders
23G. Mancini 242315272703042900
3Ibañez 222112252413100500
19B. Reynolds 191062111400000
2R. Karsdorp 262033262338415100
18D. Santon 3024843121300100
24M. Kumbulla 219761610651310500
5Juan Jesus 2910840401800000
37L. Spinazzola 282085262517124000
98A. Feratovič 1800000400000
61R. Calafiori 181920201600100
33Bruno Peres 31109924101441812500
20F. Fazio 3422743121600200
6C. Smalling 31961141131301300
Midfielders
14Gonzalo Villar 23146726179101201600
7L. Pellegrini 24220729254134561000
42A. Diawara 235591661042010200
22N. Zaniolo 2100000000000
4B. Cristante 26151026151131202500
17J. Veretout 28189226233133102400
27J. Pastore 31610101100000
77H. Mkhitaryan 322135262424298200
Attackers
92S. El Shaarawy 283657432401100
21Borja Mayoral 241163241311101472100
57R. Providence 1900000900000
59N. Zalewski 1900000100000
67M. Bamba 1800000000000
11Pedro 3313512216610741410
9E. Džeko 3514232116510771200
64S. Podgoreanu 1900000900000
31Carles Pérez 235651741322410000
NameDateFromFee
Transfers In
S. El Shaarawy 31 January 2021ShenhuaFree
R. Olsen 01 July 2021Everton-
A. Florenzi 01 July 2021PSG-
Ž. Celar 01 July 2021Cremonese-
C. Ünder 01 July 2021Leicester-
M. Antonucci 01 July 2021Salernitana-
J. Kluivert 01 July 2021Leipzig-
M. Çetin 01 July 2021Verona-
S. Pezzella 01 July 2021Reggiana-
B. Reynolds 01 February 2021Dallas-
Daniel Fuzato 08 January 2021Gil Vicente-
A. Riccardi 01 July 2021Pescara-
D. Bouah 01 July 2021Cosenza-
Transfers Out
Ibañez 01 July 2021Atalanta-

News

Ajax vs Roma live on April 8, 2021: How to watch this UEL quarterfinal in 140+ countries
Live Soccer TV
The Dutch giants look to register an impressive 11th straight home victory in the UEL when they host the Serie A giants. Here's a preview of Thursday's first-leg showdown.
UEFA Europa League - How to watch the first legs of the Quarterfinals
Live Soccer TV
The club competition resumes with four games that promise to keep fans on the edge of their seats. Full broadcast info here.
TRANSFER: Barcelona, Juve reportedly looking at Milan defender?
Live Soccer TV
With his contract talks reportedly hitting a snag, both the Spanish and Italian giants could opt to make a move to sign the 26-year-old defender this summer.
Arsenal joins long list of teams reportedly chasing Serie A starlet
Live Soccer TV
The Gunners are apparently the latest in a crop of European sides reportedly interested in signing the 21-year-old Serbian international.
DAZN secures Serie A rights for 3 years in deal worth nearly $3 billion
Live Soccer TV
Only four of the 20 teams competing in Italian football's top flight voted against the broadcast change for the next three seasons.
Romania vs Germany live on March 28, 2021: How to watch this World Cup qualifier in 149 countries
Live Soccer TV
Die Mannschaft will be looking to make it two wins in a row in the FIFA World Cup qualifiers when they visit Romania. Here's a preview of Sunday's clash.
Roma won't be able to join Juventus in elite club due to financial issues
Live Soccer TV
The Giallorossi will have to put their ambitions of becoming just one of a few Italian sides to have their own stadium on hold for now.

Newsletter Signup »

Email: Why Signup?

Upcoming Top Matches »

Borussia M'gladbachApr 17
9:30am
Eintracht Frankfurt
WolfsburgApr 17
9:30am
Bayern München
Bayer LeverkusenApr 17
12:30pm
Köln
ArsenalApr 18
8:30am
Fulham
Borussia DortmundApr 18
9:30am
Werder Bremen
Manchester UnitedApr 18
11:00am
Burnley
GetafeApr 18
3:00pm
Real Madrid
Leeds UnitedApr 19
3:00pm
Liverpool
Bayern MünchenApr 20
2:30pm
Bayer Leverkusen
ChelseaApr 20
3:00pm
Brighton & Hove Albion
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android