Live Soccer TV

Live Soccer TV App for iOS
Live Soccer TV App for Android

SL Benfica

Founded  1904
Stadium  Estádio do Sport Lisboa e Benfica (da Luz)
Capacity  65,647
Manager  Jorge Jesus

Fixtures / Results / TV Schedules / Live Stream Listings


*All times are shown in your local time

Players

Goalkeepers
Samuel SoaresSamuel Soares
Helton LeiteHelton Leite
M. SvilarM. Svilar
O. VlachodimosO. Vlachodimos
Fábio DuarteFábio Duarte
Defenders
JardelJardel
J. VertonghenJ. Vertonghen
GilbertoGilberto
Assists: 1
João FerreiraJoão Ferreira
Nuno TavaresNuno Tavares
Lucas VerissimoLucas Verissimo
Goals: 1
André AlmeidaAndré Almeida
Assists: 1
Álex GrimaldoÁlex Grimaldo
Goals: 2, Assists: 6
N. OtamendiN. Otamendi
Goals: 1
B. KalaicaB. Kalaica
Midfielders
ChiquinhoChiquinho
Goals: 1
Paulo BernardoPaulo Bernardo
ÉvertonÉverton
Goals: 3, Assists: 7
Rafa SilvaRafa Silva
Goals: 5, Assists: 4
F. CerviF. Cervi
A. SamarisA. Samaris
J. WeiglJ. Weigl
A. TaarabtA. Taarabt
Assists: 2
I. VukotićI. Vukotić
PizziPizzi
Goals: 3, Assists: 1
GabrielGabriel
Goals: 1, Assists: 1
PedrinhoPedrinho
Diogo GonçalvesDiogo Gonçalves
Goals: 1, Assists: 3
Attackers
Gonçalo RamosGonçalo Ramos
D. NúñezD. Núñez
Goals: 5, Assists: 6
H. SeferovićH. Seferović
Goals: 16, Assists: 6
L. WaldschmidtL. Waldschmidt
Goals: 7, Assists: 2
#NameAgeA
Goalkeepers
24Samuel Soares 1800000000000
77Helton Leite 3072088001500000
1M. Svilar 21901100200000
99O. Vlachodimos 261530171700800000
98Fábio Duarte 2200000100000
Defenders
33Jardel 3537785321000100
5J. Vertonghen 331800212010200200
2Gilberto 281230191456901400
82João Ferreira 20901100200000
71Nuno Tavares 21463115621500200
4Lucas Verissimo 255256601210100
34André Almeida 302834401001200
3Álex Grimaldo 251871232127226200
30N. Otamendi 3318002020000101000
75B. Kalaica 2200000000000
Midfielders
19Chiquinho 252001311211910100
55Paulo Bernardo 1900000000000
7Éverton 2515322420416437200
27Rafa Silva 2718072322116154200
11F. Cervi 26404114731000000
22A. Samaris 31776151900000
28J. Weigl 251612231857600800
49A. Taarabt 3113592115610602300
81I. Vukotić 2200000000000
21Pizzi 311330241410101031500
8Gabriel 27743157841111400
38Pedrinho 233131221022000000
17Diogo Gonçalves 24751157841313400
Attackers
88Gonçalo Ramos 197730301700000
9D. Núñez 211606221848556100
14H. Seferović 2915522316758166100
10L. Waldschmidt 2411982215712772200
NameDateFromFee
Transfers In
J. Cádiz 01 July 2021Nashville-
Pedro Pereira 01 July 2021Crotone-
Alfa Semedo 01 July 2021Reading-
Nuno Santos 01 July 2021Boavista-
Lucas Verissimo 31 January 2021Santos-
Carlos Vinícius 01 July 2021Tottenham-
Transfers Out
F. Ferreyra 01 February 2021Celta VigoFree
O. Benítez 18 February 2021Atl. Tucumán-
G. Conti 01 March 2021BahiaLoan

News

Benfica to make history with new technology at Estádio da Luz
Live Soccer TV
The Eagles are the first Portuguese team to implement the new technology at their stadium - an exciting development for the club, players, and their fans.

Newsletter Signup »

Email: Why Signup?

Upcoming Top Matches »

Borussia M'gladbachApr 17
9:30am
Eintracht Frankfurt
WolfsburgApr 17
9:30am
Bayern München
Bayer LeverkusenApr 17
12:30pm
Köln
ArsenalApr 18
8:30am
Fulham
Borussia DortmundApr 18
9:30am
Werder Bremen
Manchester UnitedApr 18
11:00am
Burnley
GetafeApr 18
3:00pm
Real Madrid
Leeds UnitedApr 19
3:00pm
Liverpool
Bayern MünchenApr 20
2:30pm
Bayer Leverkusen
ChelseaApr 20
3:00pm
Brighton & Hove Albion
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android